NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,790 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2014

Last sale price $160,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,889 / mo

Highlights

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Bixby East Elementary Rated A-
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2021

Bixby Schools! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Full Brick Home. Open living room with gas fireplace. Bonus sun room for 2nd living area/office. Master bath has whirlpool, separate shower, his and her wrap around closets and double sinks. Corner lot. Fully enclosed privacy fence. Once approved, this property qualifies for 1- Payment of a Jetty program option for reduced deposit payment, or 2- Standard full deposit payment fully refundable @ move out, per terms of the lease.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeff Burch

Inactive Office License #157829 Listed on: 05/16/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Jeff Burch

Inactive Office License #157829 Listed on: 05/16/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/15/21
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, insurance
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2021-07-15

Listing Details

  • Directions: Between Mingo and Garnett. South of 111th
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Subdivision Name: The Park at Southwood I
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1674.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

• High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: Northeast Elem & Int
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Wgh Oklahoma Llc
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight Llc
Current Estimated Value
$286,198

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2014
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold Price
$1,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Suncraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilton Phillip and Wilton Susan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight Llc $27,871,500 Stewart Title Company
Wgh Oklahoma Llc $160,000 Executives Title & Escerow C
Wilton Phillip $130,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2021 05/16/21 For Rent $1,625 +6.6% --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Rent $1,525 +5.5% --
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Rented $1,445 -2.0% --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Rent $1,475 +5.7% --
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Rent $1,395 +3.7% --
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Rented $1,345 -3.6% --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 For Rent $1,395 -5.7% --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Rented $1,480 +6.1% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Rent $1,395 +3.3% --
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Rented $1,350 -3.6% --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $164,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,355 $31,757 $3,208 $28,549
2024 $2,715 $20,374 $2,362 $18,012
2023 $2,715 $19,404 $2,384 $17,020
2022 $2,597 $18,481 $3,119 $15,362
2021 $2,311 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2020 $2,326 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2019 $2,335 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2018 $2,313 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2017 $2,298 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2016 $2,271 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2015 $2,171 $17,600 $2,970 $14,630
2014 $1,727 $15,015 $2,970 $12,045

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2115006

MLS Technology

APN: 57878-84-31-26540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.