10423 Farmbrook Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10423 Farmbrook Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $641,049, approximately $203 per square foot. 10423 Farmbrook Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Rose Gary R and Rose Linda D
Bought by
Rose Linda D and Linda Rose Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Rose Linda
Bought by
Rose Gary R and Rose Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Rose Gary R and Rose Linda D
Bought by
Rose Linda and Linda Rose Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Ross Linda
Bought by
Rose Gary R and Rose Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Rose Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Rose Linda | -- | -- | |
| Rose Gary R | -- | American Title Company |