10426 E Clairmont Cir Tamarac, FL 33321
About This Home
Well-maintained, non-smoking rental in Kings Point 55+ community. Bright end unit with water view, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, updated kitchen, large pantry, newer appliances, and breakfast area. Split bedroom layout suits roommates or caregivers. Spacious primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Includes spacious great room and Florida room/den overlooking the lake. Washer and Dryer in unit! Included in lease payment is association, water/sewer, basic cable and pest control. Amenities: clubhouse, theater, buses, pool, gym, and more. Close to transit, dining, shopping, highways. Assigned parking near entry, elevator and stairs accessible. No carpet.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,294 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Car Parking Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 1/1/26
- 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 494106CD0240
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- No Home Owners Association
- Clairmont Condominium Condos
- Clairmont Condominium,Kingspoint Subdivision
- Maintained Community
- The community has rules related to no motorcycles, no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | +13.9% | -- |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | Off Market | $1,975 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Rented | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Rent | $1,975 | +46.3% | -- |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Rented | $1,350 | -6.9% | -- |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2017 05/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2017 05/07/17 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11935795
APN: 49-41-06-CD-0240
- 10442 E Clairmont Cir Unit 204
- 10443 E Clairmont Cir Unit 203
- 7552 Ashmont Cir Unit 310
- 7544 Ashmont Cir Unit 202
- 10407 E Clairmont Cir Unit 210
- 10429 E Clairmont Cir Unit 108
- 7432 Ashmont Cir Unit 208
- 7426 Ashmont Cir Unit 211
- 7448 Ashmont Cir Unit 312
- 7442 Ashmont Cir Unit 203
- 7759 Ashmont Cir Unit 103
- 7707 Ashmont Cir Unit 2144
- 7745 Ashmont Cir Unit 2072
- 7703 Ashmont Cir Unit 2134
- 7648 Ashmont Cir Unit 212
- 10500 NW 71st Place
- 10623 W Clairmont Cir Unit 101
- 7611 Southampton Terrace Unit 110
- 7611 Southampton Terrace Unit 407
- 10641 W Clairmont Cir Unit 203
- 10419 E Clairmont Cir Unit 205
- 10959 W Clairmont Cir Unit 211
- 9978 N Belfort Cir Unit 206
- 10881 Sea Hibiscus Ln Unit 102
- 9909 Westwood Dr Unit 161
- 9907 Westwood Dr Unit 242
- 9783 N Belfort Cir Unit 309
- 9905 Westwood Dr Unit 183
- 9905 Westwood Dr
- 9691 N Belfort Cir Unit 305
- 9610 S Belfort Cir Unit 107
- 9419 S Belfort Cir Unit 9419
- 7558 Trent Dr Unit 304
- 9920 NW 68th Place Unit 202
- 9920 NW 68th Place Unit 110
- 7304 Westwood Dr
- 7842 Exeter Blvd E Unit 202
- 9743 W Mcnab Rd
- 7765 Yardley Dr Unit 313
- 7755 Yardley Dr Unit 112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.