10426 Marsh Owl Ave Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Royal Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,185 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10426 Marsh Owl Ave, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614 and is currently estimated at $358,546, approximately $264 per square foot. 10426 Marsh Owl Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Stevens Sharon T
Bought by
Stevens Sharon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,255
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Mann Douglas and Mann Christine
Bought by
Stevens Sharon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Sharon T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Sharon T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Sharon T | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History