10426 Presler Rd Prattsburgh, NY 14873
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10426 Presler Rd, Prattsburgh, NY 14873 and is currently estimated at $217,549, approximately $106 per square foot. 10426 Presler Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Prattsburgh Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Devino Patricia A
Bought by
Hoose Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Case Penney
Bought by
Devino Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,640
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
West Stanley A and West Gretchen M
Bought by
Adams Penney Case
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoose Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Devino Patricia | $113,950 | Peter Baker | |
| Adams Penney Case | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devino Patricia | $84,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $164,000 | $29,300 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $164,000 | $29,300 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $120,500 | $19,600 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $120,500 | $19,600 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $120,500 | $19,600 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $120,500 | $19,600 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $115,000 | $18,700 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $115,000 | $18,700 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $115,000 | $18,700 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $115,000 | $18,700 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $18,700 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $14,200 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map