10426 Traders Point Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10426 Traders Point, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $319,519, approximately $88 per square foot. 10426 Traders Point is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Kinney Graeme Michael
Bought by
Richards Romona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
State Farm Bank Fsb
Bought by
Kinney Graeme Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,820
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
State Farm Financial Services Fsb
Bought by
State Farm Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Haire Gregory S
Bought by
State Farm Financial Services Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Romona | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Kinney Graeme Michael | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| State Farm Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| State Farm Financial Services Fsb | $140,514 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinney Graeme Michael | $109,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $335,500 | $33,100 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $330,000 | $33,100 | $296,900 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $254,700 | $33,100 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $230,200 | $33,100 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $227,800 | $33,100 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $209,600 | $33,100 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $186,500 | $33,100 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $176,200 | $33,100 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $172,300 | $33,100 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $154,700 | $33,100 | $121,600 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $148,000 | $33,100 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map