10427 Ashview Ln Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $252,377 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10427 Ashview Ln, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $276,594, approximately $113 per square foot. 10427 Ashview Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ah-Florida 5 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Mihulka Terry A
Bought by
Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Charles Rutenbuerg Homes Inc
Bought by
Mihulka Terry A and Mihulka Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc | $80,100 | None Available | |
| Mihulka Terry A | $89,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mihulka Terry A | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,716 | $240,847 | $51,502 | $189,345 |
| 2025 | $3,716 | $240,847 | $51,502 | $189,345 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $232,374 | $51,502 | $180,872 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $224,957 | $21,885 | $203,072 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $199,060 | $21,060 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $146,693 | $18,878 | $127,815 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $128,104 | $18,878 | $109,226 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $123,275 | $18,878 | $104,397 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $122,769 | $18,878 | $103,891 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $130,471 | $18,878 | $111,593 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $99,466 | $14,753 | $84,713 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $95,449 | $12,690 | $82,759 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $91,648 | $12,690 | $78,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map