10427 NE 142nd Place Bothell, WA 98011
North Juanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,058,636
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10427 NE 142nd Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $973,909, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 10427 NE 142nd Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Kamiakin Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Moreno Eli J and Moreno Amber L
Bought by
Wallace Thomas D and Wallace Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,070
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Thomas D | $128,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Thomas D | $131,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |