10429 Birkemeyer Dr Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $1,532,000 - $2,015,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
4,510
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10429 Birkemeyer Dr, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $1,781,321, approximately $394 per square foot. 10429 Birkemeyer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Amirkat Llc
Bought by
Haas Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Haas Kathy L and Salehpour Amir
Bought by
Amirkat Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Kalb Leona M
Bought by
Haas Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Kalb Leona M
Bought by
Kalb Leonard J and Kalb Leona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Kathy | -- | Ashby Todd P | |
| Haas Kathy | -- | Ashby Todd P | |
| Amirkat Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Kalb Leonard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,294 | $533,596 | $74,137 | $459,459 |
| 2024 | $26,661 | $533,596 | $74,137 | $459,459 |
| 2023 | $26,812 | $533,596 | $74,137 | $459,459 |
| 2022 | $24,512 | $395,070 | $38,182 | $356,888 |
| 2021 | $24,462 | $395,070 | $38,182 | $356,888 |
| 2020 | $24,148 | $395,070 | $38,182 | $356,888 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $88,729 | $37,069 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $88,729 | $37,069 | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $88,729 | $37,069 | $51,660 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $67,659 | $22,243 | $45,416 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $67,659 | $22,243 | $45,416 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $67,659 | $22,243 | $45,416 |
| 2013 | $2,982 | $67,659 | $22,243 | $45,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map