Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Andrews
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(480) 577-7311
333 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $600,936 - $616,000
Step inside this beautifully updated Mesa home featuring a spacious, light-filled floor plan designed for modern living. With soaring ceilings, large windows, and an open layout, this home feels bright and inviting from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers an oversized island, abundant counter space, and freshly painted cabinets (2025) that compliment the home's newly updated interior paint (2025). In addition, other recent upgrades include new recessed can lighting, door hardware, smoke detectors, and new plumbing valves throughout the home and at outdoor connections (2025). The upstairs and stairway feature new flooring (2024), adding a fresh and contemporary feel. Comfort is ensured year-round with a new 4-ton air conditioner (2024) and a newer water heater (2019). The 4 bedroom or 3 bedroom with an office, includes a convenient 4th bedroom/den and full bathroom on the main level, with a spacious primary suite upstairs featuring an oversized walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. Outdoors, enjoy low-maintenance living with astroturf (2023), lush palm trees, and a sparkling pool that shines with new PebbleTec and tile (2025), complete with a water feature for the perfect evening ambiance. The split three-car garage adds extra flexibility and storage. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to combine comfort, function, and style a perfect blend of space and serenity in Mesa.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA642277000 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngs Allen Michael | $612,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Bitcon Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pilon Denise M | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Llera Juan W | $251,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lavorgna Karen Ann | $198,917 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngs Allen Michael | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilon Denise M | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Llera Juan W | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavorgna Karen Ann | $198,917 | |
| Closed | Llera Juan W | $25,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $612,000 | +2.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $28,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $27,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $44,450 | $8,890 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $30,530 | $6,100 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Andrews
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(480) 577-7311
333 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Foley
West USA Realty
(480) 216-7878
43 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6931132
APN: 220-81-320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.