NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $267,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2017

Last sale price $95,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 158% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,561 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Cute 2 bedroom vinyl-sided ranch with wood floors thruout, and updated kitchen & bath. More space in the partially finished basement. Insulated windows, insulated doors, & storm doors help keep heating costs down. NIce-sized, fenced backyard with vinyl shed completes this pretty package. This is a HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Allen

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/22/2017

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Butler

BKaye Realty

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1953

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Windows, Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Flooring - Wood
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Oth1 Room Name: Den
  • Oth2 Room Name: Game Room
  • Main Lo: M95209
  • Main So: AC0643
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 720.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: S:00280 P:1088
  • Zoning: R1
  • Acre: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 8956.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Nierenhausen Adam
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Donna Butler
BKaye Realty
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Current Estimated Value
$245,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,290
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.34%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,143
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Boyd Kimberlee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Johns&R Const and Staszko Mitchell E
Bought by
Boyd Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Fitzgibbon Kenneth L
Bought by
Roberts Constr Llc and Johns Mitchell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nierenhausen Adam $95,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $96,700 --
Boyd Kimberly A $132,400 --
Roberts Constr Llc $81,500 --
Fitzgibbon Kenneth L $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nierenhausen Adam $76,000
Previous Owner Boyd Kimberly A $132,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Sold $95,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Sale $95,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,102 $197,800 $51,800 $146,000
2024 $3,164 $197,000 $51,800 $145,200
2023 $2,719 $159,500 $49,300 $110,200
2022 $2,836 $150,700 $49,300 $101,400
2021 $2,939 $155,500 $44,800 $110,700
2020 $2,744 $140,500 $44,800 $95,700
2019 $2,460 $125,000 $44,800 $80,200
2018 $2,509 $122,300 $44,800 $77,500
2017 $2,381 $121,100 $44,800 $76,300
2016 $2,168 $110,300 $44,800 $65,500
2015 $2,022 $102,800 $44,800 $58,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72169036

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-000280-000000-001088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.