1043 Celestial St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Celestial St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $700,946, approximately $371 per square foot. 1043 Celestial St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Kohrman Karen A
Bought by
Kohrman Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Kohrman Edna Ann
Bought by
Kohrman Edna A and Kohrman Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohrman Karen A | -- | Attorney | |
| Kohrman Edna A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,304 | $151,295 | $102,218 | $49,077 |
| 2023 | $9,225 | $151,295 | $102,218 | $49,077 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $135,181 | $98,501 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $8,847 | $135,181 | $98,501 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $9,107 | $135,181 | $98,501 | $36,680 |
| 2019 | $9,391 | $127,530 | $92,925 | $34,605 |
| 2018 | $9,405 | $127,530 | $92,925 | $34,605 |
| 2017 | $8,936 | $127,530 | $92,925 | $34,605 |
| 2016 | $8,884 | $125,020 | $90,139 | $34,881 |
| 2015 | $8,008 | $125,020 | $90,139 | $34,881 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $125,020 | $90,139 | $34,881 |
| 2013 | $7,875 | $128,884 | $92,925 | $35,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map