Estimated Value: $275,496 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Chelle Ln, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $281,124, approximately $191 per square foot. 1043 Chelle Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Thornhill Earl W
Bought by
Bradshaw Steven and Bradshaw Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,562
Outstanding Balance
$102,515
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Durham Edward and Durham Terry L
Bought by
The Estate Of Wanda Durham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Steven | -- | Meyer Title Co | |
| The Estate Of Wanda Durham | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Steven | $131,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $31,925 | $4,742 | $27,183 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $29,336 | $3,880 | $25,456 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $29,256 | $3,800 | $25,456 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $27,816 | $3,800 | $24,016 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $129,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $129,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $24,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $24,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $21,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $21,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,643 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map