1043 College Ave Unit F Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,398 - $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 College Ave Unit F, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $303,100, approximately $288 per square foot. 1043 College Ave Unit F is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,762 | $74,364 | $14,873 | $59,491 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $68,450 | $13,690 | $54,760 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $64,680 | $12,930 | $51,750 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $63,140 | $12,620 | $50,520 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $62,550 | $12,500 | $50,050 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $60,900 | $12,170 | $48,730 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $51,820 | $10,360 | $41,460 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $49,910 | $9,980 | $39,930 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $47,910 | $9,580 | $38,330 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $45,710 | $9,140 | $36,570 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $45,400 | $9,080 | $36,320 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $45,540 | $9,110 | $36,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map