1043 County Road 194 Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $170,688 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 County Road 194, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $193,922, approximately $155 per square foot. 1043 County Road 194 is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Crowder Michele and Rogan Cynthia
Bought by
Fetner Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetner Melvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510 | $12,780 | $1,080 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $473 | $12,780 | $1,080 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $473 | $12,780 | $1,080 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $376 | $10,500 | $1,080 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $376 | $10,500 | $1,080 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $376 | $10,500 | $1,080 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $376 | $10,500 | $1,080 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $322 | $9,240 | $1,080 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $322 | $9,240 | $1,080 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $322 | $9,240 | $1,080 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $322 | $9,240 | $1,080 | $8,160 |
| 2013 | $293 | $9,240 | $1,080 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map