1043 Crisfield Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Crisfield Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $215,911, approximately $196 per square foot. 1043 Crisfield Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Osborn Dennis
Bought by
Dempsey James E and Dempsey Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,319
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey James E | $209,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Dempsey James E | $209,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Dempsey James E | $209,000 | Home Services Title | |
| -- | $62,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey James E | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Dempsey James E | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $51,140 | $8,930 | $42,210 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $51,140 | $8,930 | $42,210 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $51,140 | $8,930 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $36,120 | $6,300 | $29,820 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $36,120 | $6,300 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $36,120 | $6,300 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $844 | $25,590 | $2,240 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $852 | $25,590 | $2,240 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $847 | $25,590 | $2,240 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $847 | $23,910 | $2,100 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $822 | $23,910 | $2,100 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $822 | $23,910 | $2,100 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $30,210 | $2,000 | $28,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map