1043 E 130th Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 E 130th Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $561,335, approximately $212 per square foot. 1043 E 130th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Lor Hue and Lor Michelle V
Bought by
Maranya Damon Z and Maranya Amber E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$185,144
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Lor Hue and Yang May
Bought by
Lor Hue and Lor Michelle V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Olivar Harry A and Olivar Madere M
Bought by
Lor Hue and Yang May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maranya Damon Z | $306,000 | Fntc | |
| Lor Hue | -- | -- | |
| Lor Hue | $172,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maranya Damon Z | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lor Hue | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lor Hue | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $33,800 | $7,960 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $31,060 | $7,310 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $36,260 | $7,370 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $25,990 | $7,580 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $25,990 | $7,580 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $25,440 | $7,790 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $25,440 | $7,790 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $23,700 | $7,490 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $23,700 | $7,490 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $18,230 | $4,860 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $18,230 | $4,860 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,040 | $4,220 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map