1043 King Dr Butner, NC 27509
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
7.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 King Dr, Butner, NC 27509. 1043 King Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $288,675 | $117,448 | $171,227 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $288,675 | $117,448 | $171,227 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $150,386 | $65,668 | $84,718 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $150,386 | $65,668 | $84,718 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $150,386 | $65,668 | $84,718 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $150,386 | $65,668 | $84,718 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $150,386 | $65,668 | $84,718 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $150,386 | $65,668 | $84,718 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $99,669 | $66,735 | $32,934 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $99,669 | $66,735 | $32,934 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $99,669 | $66,735 | $32,934 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,669 | $66,735 | $32,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map