1043 Miller Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,141,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
3,732
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Miller Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,054,617, approximately $282 per square foot. 1043 Miller Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Kent And Katherine Bradford Family Trust and Bradford Kevin G
Bought by
Pollmann Mark and Pollmann Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Bradford Kent H and Bradford Katherine G
Bought by
Kent And Katherine Bradford Family Trust and Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1988
Bought by
Bradford Kent H and Bradford Katherine G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollmann Mark | $900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent And Katherine Bradford Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradford Kent H | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $805,900 | $220,000 | $585,900 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $637,200 | $220,000 | $417,200 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $637,200 | $220,000 | $417,200 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $637,200 | $220,000 | $417,200 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $547,600 | $200,000 | $347,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map