Estimated Value: $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Philleo Rd, Addy, WA 99101 and is currently estimated at $327,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 1043 Philleo Rd is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Fort Colville Elementary School, Hofstetter Elementary School, and Colville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Fogle Rodney R and Fogle Susan L
Bought by
Lynn Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Wright Christopher D
Bought by
Lynn Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,886
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Wright Christopher D
Bought by
Lynn Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,886
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Banfe Darren P and Banfe Lori L
Bought by
Wright Christopher D and Lynn Christina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Banfe Darren P and Banfe Lori L
Bought by
Fogle Rodney R and Fogle Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Christina M | $190,000 | Stevens County Title Co | |
| Lynn Christina M | -- | None Available | |
| Lynn Christina M | $190,000 | Stevens County Title Co | |
| Wright Christopher D | $190,000 | Stevens County Title Co | |
| Fogle Rodney R | -- | Stevens County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynn Christina M | $172,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $203,067 | $40,805 | $162,262 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $194,997 | $40,799 | $154,198 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $220,447 | $90,000 | $130,447 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $171,231 | $40,784 | $130,447 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $148,469 | $40,784 | $107,685 |
| 2020 | $792 | $148,469 | $40,784 | $107,685 |
| 2019 | $868 | $139,433 | $31,773 | $107,660 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $96,573 | $38,069 | $58,504 |
| 2017 | $917 | $96,228 | $38,069 | $58,159 |
| 2016 | $947 | $96,224 | $38,065 | $58,159 |
| 2015 | $986 | $97,794 | $38,049 | $59,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,820 | $25,445 | $60,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map