Landlord's Agent in 2020
Melissa Land
Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC
(334) 451-1966
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,521 - $252,000
Fantastic 3 bedroom/2 bath home for rent. Freshly painted with new laminate flooring. This home also has a pool that will be maintained by the homeowner.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC License #0106326 Listed on: 12/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bfa Property Management Llc | $228,400 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | +50.0% | -- |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Rented | $1,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $44,040 | $7,000 | $37,040 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $45,680 | $7,000 | $38,680 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $41,820 | $7,000 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $30,980 | $7,000 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $28,420 | $7,000 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $28,040 | $7,000 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $27,480 | $7,000 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $25,400 | $7,220 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $515 | $12,350 | $3,500 | $8,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,100 | $3,500 | $9,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Melissa Land
Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC
(334) 451-1966
71 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Farmer
Foshee Realty, LLC.
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 485814
APN: 08-04-20-2-000-028.036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.