1043 Stone Lake Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,376 - $608,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Stone Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $594,844, approximately $265 per square foot. 1043 Stone Lake Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Intervest At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Masterson Donald J and Masterson Cecile A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Donald J | $356,600 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $335,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $316,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $307,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $298,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,247 | $294,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $287,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $282,494 | $0 | $0 |