1043 W 64th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,666 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 W 64th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $603,667, approximately $574 per square foot. 1043 W 64th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Luis E and Garcia Marta L
Bought by
Falcon Luis and Falcon Eneida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Luis | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $163,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $159,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $154,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $149,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $145,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $143,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $140,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $137,724 | $0 | $0 |