1043 W 8th St Unit 47 Plainfield, NJ 07063
Estimated Value: $478,713 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 W 8th St Unit 47, Plainfield, NJ 07063 and is currently estimated at $560,678, approximately $221 per square foot. 1043 W 8th St Unit 47 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Clinton School, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Wright Maude D
Bought by
Wallace Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,029
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$379,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Wright Maude D Elphine and Wright Benjamin
Bought by
Wright Maude D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Lisa M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Wright Maude D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Lisa M | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,273 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $11,162 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $11,162 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $10,921 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $10,825 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $10,794 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $10,794 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $10,568 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $10,310 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $10,099 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $9,801 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $9,535 | $129,100 | $51,800 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map