1043 Webster Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $45,534 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Webster Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $59,634, approximately $57 per square foot. 1043 Webster Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Bought by
Herndon Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Bought by
Hackbarth Wesley W and Glen Kraemer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Irene | $2,000 | -- | |
| Hackbarth Wesley W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,250 | $800 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,000 | $800 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,000 | $800 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,000 | $800 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,000 | $800 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,090 | $640 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,090 | $640 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,090 | $640 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,090 | $640 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,090 | $640 | $3,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,090 | $640 | $3,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,590 | $320 | $3,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map