10430 Torrington Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10430 Torrington Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $590,578, approximately $187 per square foot. 10430 Torrington Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Zats Alexander
Bought by
Wang Yiru and Fu Baoshun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,769
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Zats Meela
Bought by
Wang Yiru and Fu Baoshun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,769
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Phillips Inc
Bought by
Zats Alexander and Zats Meela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Boston Dev Co
Bought by
Davidson Phillips Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yiru | $141,300 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Wang Yiru | $141,300 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Zats Alexander | $258,023 | -- | |
| Davidson Phillips Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Yiru | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Yiru | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zats Alexander | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,790 | $167,760 | $36,020 | $131,740 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $167,760 | $36,020 | $131,740 |
| 2022 | $8,035 | $121,110 | $25,030 | $96,080 |
| 2021 | $8,084 | $121,110 | $25,030 | $96,080 |
| 2020 | $7,930 | $118,240 | $25,030 | $93,210 |
| 2019 | $6,918 | $107,530 | $25,030 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $107,530 | $25,030 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $95,060 | $22,400 | $72,660 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $95,060 | $22,400 | $72,660 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $95,060 | $22,400 | $72,660 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $95,060 | $22,400 | $72,660 |
| 2013 | $5,999 | $92,960 | $22,400 | $70,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map