Seller's Agent in 2016
Cyndi Byrley
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-4663
79 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,778 - $625,000
Two story brick home in Newburgh's Huntington Creek Subdivision featuring entry with wainscoting and crown molding, formal living room; formal dining room with chair rail, wainscoting and crown molding; eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinets and island; family room with fireplace and built-in book cases; powder room, master suite with sitting area, luxurious bath with whirlpool tub and double sink vanity and walk-in closet; 3 additional bedrooms and a second full bath. New Carrier Furnace and air conditioner installed in 2013.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Katrina S | $299,900 | -- | |
| Charnes Greg M | -- | None Available | |
| Ashton Custom Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $392,800 | $41,500 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $367,500 | $41,500 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $358,200 | $41,500 | $316,700 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $350,200 | $41,500 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $292,400 | $41,500 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $272,000 | $40,600 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $251,400 | $31,300 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $245,400 | $31,300 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $238,600 | $31,300 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $231,000 | $27,900 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $241,700 | $31,200 | $210,500 |
| 2013 | $1,945 | $245,900 | $31,200 | $214,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cyndi Byrley
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-4663
79 in this area
305 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ronald Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201624585
APN: 87-15-05-204-023.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.