S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sherry Head
The Hardie Group
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $133,000
#6139 Cute, ready to move into 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a living rm with fireplace & many updates including carpet in 2014, furnace, central air & water heater in 2013, cabinets, interior & exterior doors, windows, vinyl siding & electrical.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sherry Head
The Hardie Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Lee Froebe | $44,000 | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $44,000 | -6.4% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $47,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $61,300 | $9,000 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $238 | $53,700 | $9,000 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $238 | $54,300 | $9,000 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $194 | $51,900 | $9,000 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $174 | $48,300 | $8,800 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $162 | $48,300 | $8,800 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $139 | $45,200 | $8,800 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $170 | $45,200 | $8,800 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $192 | $48,000 | $11,700 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $185 | $48,000 | $11,700 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $151 | $48,100 | $11,700 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $946 | $47,300 | $11,700 | $35,600 |
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sherry Head
The Hardie Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201413987
APN: 34-11-11-335-001.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.