Seller's Agent in 2014
Ashley Dibartolomeo
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
(352) 299-0600
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $170,000
LOVELY 3 BD 2 BATH PALM MODEL ON SPACIOUS CORNER LOT IN PINE RUN. HOME HAS A GREAT SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN, LARGE ENCLOSED LANAI, MASTER SUITE WITH ATTACHED FULL BATHROOM, 1 CAR GARAGE AND NEWER APPLIANCES AND ROOF! DON'T MISS THIS GREAT DEAL IN A LOVELY GATED COMMUNITY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC License #3162607 Listed on: 12/17/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Diane C | $43,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central | |
| Judge Claire T | $12,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $43,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $785 | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Sold | $43,000 | -18.7% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | For Sale | $52,900 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Rented | $785 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Rented | $785 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Rent | $785 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $123,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $112,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $102,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $92,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $93,333 | $29,000 | $64,333 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $79,103 | $27,200 | $51,903 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $72,810 | $27,200 | $45,610 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $63,480 | $22,000 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $781 | $53,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $52,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $47,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $975 | $41,218 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ashley Dibartolomeo
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
(352) 299-0600
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Barbara Hill
CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
(352) 572-0556
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM400659
APN: 35324-015-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.