10437 Conway Rd Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10437 Conway Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $720,725, approximately $287 per square foot. 10437 Conway Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ladue 5th Grade Center, Spoede Elementary School, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Highland Homes Of St Louis
Bought by
Loeffler Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,547
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Highland Homes Of St Louis Inc
Bought by
Highland Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Elegant Properties Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Of St Louis Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Cogburn J Nita
Bought by
Elegant Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeffler Mary Jane | $405,520 | -- | |
| Highland Homes Of St Louis | -- | -- | |
| Highland Development Co | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Highland Homes Of St Louis Inc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Elegant Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loeffler Mary Jane | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Of St Louis Inc | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $104,450 | $36,350 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $101,540 | $33,310 | $68,230 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $101,540 | $33,310 | $68,230 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $99,920 | $36,350 | $63,570 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $99,920 | $36,350 | $63,570 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $71,350 | $27,250 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $71,350 | $27,250 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $67,490 | $19,360 | $48,130 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $67,490 | $19,360 | $48,130 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $64,370 | $20,520 | $43,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map