10438 Phillips Store Rd Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10438 Phillips Store Rd, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $268,589, approximately $212 per square foot. 10438 Phillips Store Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lacey Spring Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Thelma L
Bought by
Fulk Dennis L and Fulk Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulk Dennis L | $20,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Fulk Dennis L | $20,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $200,300 | $35,000 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $200,300 | $35,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $200,300 | $35,000 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $200,300 | $35,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $135,200 | $35,000 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $946 | $135,200 | $35,000 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $906 | $135,200 | $35,000 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $865 | $135,200 | $35,000 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map