10439 E Us 40 Charlottesville, IN 46117
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10439 E Us 40, Charlottesville, IN 46117 and is currently estimated at $185,092, approximately $121 per square foot. 10439 E Us 40 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Eastern Hancock Elementary School, Eastern Hancock Middle School, and Eastern Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Lana D
Bought by
Geisking Amanda and Thorne Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,959
Outstanding Balance
$46,390
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisking Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisking Amanda | $72,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $145,100 | $22,000 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $659 | $137,000 | $22,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $659 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $470 | $112,500 | $22,900 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $308 | $86,300 | $22,900 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $295 | $83,500 | $22,900 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $263 | $80,800 | $22,900 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $259 | $80,800 | $22,900 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $239 | $77,900 | $22,900 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $228 | $77,900 | $22,900 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $229 | $77,300 | $22,900 | $54,400 |
| 2013 | $229 | $77,300 | $22,900 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map