Estimated Value: $578,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10439 S Beetdigger Blvd, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $609,860, approximately $286 per square foot. 10439 S Beetdigger Blvd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Sandy Home Development Llc
Bought by
Timothy Auri and Timothy Lorren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,275
Outstanding Balance
$193,948
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Auri | -- | Old Republic Ttl Draper Orem |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timothy Auri | $222,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $623,000 | $65,000 | $558,000 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $635,000 | $62,600 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $552,900 | $60,200 | $492,700 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $560,900 | $49,100 | $511,800 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $415,500 | $41,900 | $373,600 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $359,900 | $37,500 | $322,400 |
| 2019 | $898 | $129,800 | $35,400 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map