1044 2nd St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $168,994 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 2nd St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $197,749, approximately $104 per square foot. 1044 2nd St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Makela Jaime and Makela Erick
Bought by
Heckel David and Heckel Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckel David | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $77,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $71,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $59,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $46,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $43,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $39,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $38,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $42,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $42,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map