1044 53rd St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,070 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 53rd St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $414,768, approximately $297 per square foot. 1044 53rd St is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $158,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $154,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $149,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $145,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $141,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $137,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $133,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $161,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $161,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $156,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $151,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $117,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map