NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,176

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2012

Last sale price $60,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 439% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

171 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

Excellent home kept in good conditions, awaiting a warm family to make this their new home. House located in a cul de sac and have plenty of playing ground for youngsters

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Serrano

Dalton Wade Inc License #3160531 Listed on: 07/29/2011

Dalton Wade Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Carole Kay

Carole Kay Realty Inc License #3034547

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S31423010200310110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I80 to La Belle right trun on INWOOD Rd R/T on Aspen L/T Capri to Dutch Ct.
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1522.0
  • Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: S31423010200310110
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1852.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Cuddeback Kaye A
Bought by
Astencio Juan Eduardo Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
$323,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,955
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,221

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2011
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
List Price
$110,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,900
-45.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Espinal Lemuel and Espinal Monica
Bought by
Crespo Dianalit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
K A Wallace Inc
Bought by
Espinal Lemuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Lapsley Robert D and Lapsley Lois A
Bought by
K A Wallace Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Astencio Juan Eduardo Vazquez $195,000 Florida Hometown T&E
Cuddeback A Kaye $60,000 --
Crespo Dianalit $220,000 Attorney
Espinal Lemuel $27,000 Patriot Title Services Llc
Espinal Lemuel $27,000 Patriot Title Services Llc
K A Wallace Inc $7,500 Tri County Title Insurance A
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Astencio Juan Eduardo Vazquez $185,250
Previous Owner Crespo Dianalit $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Sold $60,000 -45.9% $39 / Sq Ft
12/19/2011 12/19/11 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2011 07/30/11 For Sale $110,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,260 $199,207 -- --
2023 $3,091 $187,954 $0 $0
2022 $3,087 $182,480 $0 $0
2021 $2,676 $162,629 $0 $0
2020 $1,816 $120,524 $0 $0
2019 $1,804 $117,814 $0 $0
2018 $1,740 $115,617 $0 $0
2017 $1,516 $105,098 $3,400 $101,698
2016 $1,490 $104,163 $0 $0
2015 $1,462 $103,439 $0 $0
2014 $1,485 $105,074 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R3214666

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: S31-42-30-102-0031-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.