1044 E Cooper Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Virginia Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 E Cooper Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $563,991, approximately $238 per square foot. 1044 E Cooper Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,075 | $53,000 | $7,200 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $10,075 | $40,000 | $6,075 | $33,925 |
| 2023 | $9,693 | $40,000 | $6,075 | $33,925 |
| 2022 | $9,693 | $40,000 | $6,075 | $33,925 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $33,359 | $5,625 | $27,734 |
| 2020 | $8,886 | $33,359 | $5,625 | $27,734 |
| 2019 | $8,919 | $37,273 | $5,625 | $31,648 |
| 2018 | $10,008 | $38,389 | $5,175 | $33,214 |
| 2017 | $9,852 | $38,389 | $5,175 | $33,214 |
| 2016 | $9,671 | $38,389 | $5,175 | $33,214 |
| 2015 | $10,320 | $38,086 | $4,725 | $33,361 |
| 2014 | $10,223 | $38,086 | $4,725 | $33,361 |
| 2013 | $9,931 | $38,086 | $4,725 | $33,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map