1044 Hebert Ave Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Saint Martin Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,832 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Hebert Ave, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 and is currently estimated at $204,708, approximately $124 per square foot. 1044 Hebert Ave is a home located in St. Martin Parish with nearby schools including Breaux Bridge Primary School, Breaux Bridge Junior High School, and Breaux Bridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $15,270 | $780 | $14,490 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $15,270 | $780 | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $569 | $13,140 | $780 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $568 | $13,140 | $780 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $13,140 | $780 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $13,140 | $780 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $525 | $12,670 | $750 | $11,920 |
| 2018 | $518 | $12,670 | $750 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $12,670 | $750 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $689 | $7,902 | $750 | $7,152 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $12,330 | $750 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $12,330 | $750 | $11,580 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $12,330 | $750 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map