Estimated Value: $91,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Jasmine Ln, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $120,494, approximately $107 per square foot. 1044 Jasmine Ln is a home located in La Salle Parish with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
La Salle County Sheriff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Deputy Sheriff & Tax Collector Lasalle L
Bought by
Simoneaux Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simoneaux Justin | $321 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $7,585 | $726 | $6,859 |
| 2024 | $999 | $7,585 | $726 | $6,859 |
| 2023 | $891 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $891 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $891 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $944 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $928 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $928 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $928 | $6,010 | $360 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $8,560 | $360 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $8,560 | $360 | $8,200 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $8,560 | $360 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map