1044 Long Leaf Ct Unit Bldg-Unit Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Long Leaf Ct Unit Bldg-Unit, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $486,649, approximately $228 per square foot. 1044 Long Leaf Ct Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Bednarczyk Gregory F and Bednarczyk Lynda R
Bought by
Mcanallen Logan and Mcanllen Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Frank M Soave Builder Inc
Bought by
Bednarczyk Gregory F and Bednarczyk Lynda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcanallen Logan | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bednarczyk Gregory F | $264,900 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |