1044 Melody Dr Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $126,849
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Melody Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $116,712, approximately $101 per square foot. 1044 Melody Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Community School, Minor Middle School, and Minor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Ledbetter Dennis and Reeves Bernice
Bought by
Mcgary Wertna Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,985
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$85,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgary Wertna Y | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgary Wertna Y | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $10,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $457 | $10,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $10,180 | $1,810 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,920 | $430 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $272 | $6,470 | $430 | $6,040 |
| 2020 | $272 | $6,470 | $430 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $272 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $215 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $221 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $221 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map