NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,073

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2023

Last sale price $175,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,245 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

UPDATED TWO BEDROOM/TWO FULL BATH ROWHOME LOCATED ON A QUIET STREET IN VIOLETVILLE** REAR KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES LEADS TO A PRIVATE COVERED DECK AREA** HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT** FOUR BRAND NEW DUCTLESS MINI-SPLITS* THREE FINISHED LEVELS** FULL FENCED BACKYARD WITH ALLEY ACCESS - TREED AREA ACROSS THE ALLEY FOR PRIVACY* UPDATED TOP LEVEL BATHROOM* BAY WINDOW & SKYLIGHT* BRAND NEW ROOF FEB 2023!!* SHOWS WELL & READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Allnutt

(410) 740-1200 steveallnutt@remax.net RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #301886 Listed on: 11/16/2023

RE/MAX Advantage Realty

Co-Listed By

Ricky Cantore

(410) 740-1200 rickycantore.rma@gmail.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #676693

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellie Mcintire

(443) 574-1600 mdaniels@kw.com The KW Collective License #535650

The KW Collective

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 096
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0325017654A096

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: PROPERTY CONVEYS AS IS WITH ALL CURRENT ITEMS IN THE HOME INCLUDING INSTALLED HEATING/COLLING SPLIT SYSTEMS & RYOBI ELECTRIC MOWER
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven - Single, Icemaker, Microwave, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Wood Floors, Attic, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Galley, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Plaster Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Partially Finished, Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Full, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1344
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1120
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 195.31
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 224
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 224
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 448
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless/Mini-Split, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
  • Heating Type: Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Cable Tv Available, Natural Gas Available

• Fencing: Privacy, Rear, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0325017654A096
  • Tax Lot: 096
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2023
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$188,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,073
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,581
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,492

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2016
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-24.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.35%
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd Ruth P
Bought by
Richardson Mark W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd Ruth P
Bought by
Richardson Mark W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Walker Robert J
Bought by
Elliott Charlene J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
8.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seres Marta $175,000 Universal Title
Seres Marta $175,000 Universal Title
Zwerlain Gretchen C $68,000 Old Line Title Co Inc
Richardson Mark W $159,500 --
Richardson Mark W $159,500 --
Elliott Charlene J $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seres Marta $140,000
Closed Seres Marta $140,000
Previous Owner Zwerlain Gretchen C $54,400
Previous Owner Richardson Mark W $159,500
Previous Owner Richardson Mark W $159,500
Previous Owner Elliott Charlene J $69,900
Closed Elliott Charlene J $3,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Sold $175,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/18/2023 11/18/23 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 For Sale $175,000 +157.4% $156 / Sq Ft
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Sold $68,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2016 09/10/16 Price Changed $68,000 -5.6% $76 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Price Changed $72,000 -5.3% $80 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Price Changed $76,000 -7.9% $85 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Price Changed $82,500 -2.9% $92 / Sq Ft
07/09/2016 07/09/16 Price Changed $85,000 -5.6% $95 / Sq Ft
06/18/2016 06/18/16 For Sale $90,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,725 $127,267 -- --
2024 $2,725 $116,033 -- --
2023 $2,473 $104,800 $20,000 $84,800
2022 $2,400 $101,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,327 $98,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,040 $95,500 $20,000 $75,500
2019 $2,030 $95,500 $20,000 $75,500
2018 $2,254 $95,500 $20,000 $75,500
2017 $2,454 $111,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,314 $111,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,314 $111,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,314 $127,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2105902

Bright MLS

APN: 7654A-096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.