NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $655,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2018

Last sale price $480,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,897 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

Turn key,move in ready! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse has been remodeled inside with luxurious, modern furnishings. Kitchen updated with all new stainless steel appliances, grey tile flooring and backsplash. Newer walnut laminate flooring. Living room features wood burning fireplace and custom m mantle. Bathrooms equipped with newer vanities, water efficient toilets, lighting, grey tile flooring. Short distance to shopping and downtown

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlene Amaral

Amaral and Associates Realty Inc. License #01349350 Listed on: 12/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Barboza

Vanguard Properties License #01312062

Vanguard Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046-640-010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenanceexterior, ground maintenance, trash
  • Vintage Garden Townhouses Association, Phone Number (707) 246-4231

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Room Type: Other
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Dining Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 345.32
  • Square Footage: 1390.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499500.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Fire Suppression System, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 305
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceExterior, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
  • Association Name: Vintage Garden Townhouses
  • Association Phone: (707) 246-4231
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Location of Unit: End Unit
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 046-640-010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Molinatti Eric Joseph
Bought by
Molinatti Eric Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$567,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,797
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Wilcolsky Maria
Bought by
Molinatti Eric Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Molinatti Allison Diane
Bought by
Molinatti Eric Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
List Price
$505,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Dastgheib Morteza and Sorkhabi Nadia
Bought by
Amaral Joseph E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Dastgheib Morteza and Sorkhabi Nadia
Bought by
Dastgheib Morteza and Sorkhabi Nadia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Mofrad Cyrus
Bought by
Dastgheib Morteza and Sorkhabi Nadia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Cortese William V and Cortese Susan M
Bought by
Mofrad Cyrus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
7.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Cortese William V
Bought by
Cortese William V and Cortese Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Molinatti Eric Joseph -- Stewart Title Of California
Molinatti Eric Joseph $495,000 Old Republic Title Co
Molinatti Eric Joseph -- Old Republic Title Co
Wilcolsky Maria $480,000 Old Republic Title Co
Amaral Joseph E $360,000 Stewart Title Company
Dastgheib Morteza -- None Available
Dastgheib Morteza $292,000 First American Title Co Napa
Mofrad Cyrus $243,000 First American Title
Cortese William V -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Molinatti Eric Joseph $398,000
Closed Molinatti Eric Joseph $396,000
Previous Owner Dastgheib Morteza $219,000
Previous Owner Mofrad Cyrus $230,850
Previous Owner Cortese William V $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $480,000 -5.0% $345 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2017 12/10/17 For Sale $505,000 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,813 $552,178 $248,759 $303,419
2024 $6,616 $541,352 $243,882 $297,470
2023 $6,616 $530,738 $239,100 $291,638
2022 $6,462 $520,332 $234,412 $285,920
2021 $6,397 $510,130 $229,816 $280,314
2020 $6,373 $504,900 $227,460 $277,440
2019 $6,239 $495,000 $223,000 $272,000
2018 $4,891 $374,544 $135,252 $239,292
2017 $4,784 $367,200 $132,600 $234,600
2016 $4,747 $360,000 $130,000 $230,000
2015 $3,885 $305,000 $125,000 $180,000
2014 $3,418 $262,500 $118,125 $144,375
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21727901

MetroList

APN: 046-640-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.