1044 Soyer Cir Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $1,020,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,100
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Soyer Cir, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $885,009, approximately $173 per square foot. 1044 Soyer Cir is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Boonsboro Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2009
Sold by
Inturissi Anthony and Inturissi Mary A
Bought by
Palazzi Kenneth R and Palazzi Terry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Outstanding Balance
$238,884
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Custom Homes By Anthony Inc
Bought by
Inturrisi Anthony and Inturrisi Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
S & R Farm Llc
Bought by
Sutom Homes By Anthony Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzi Kenneth R | $462,000 | None Available | |
| Inturrisi Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Sutom Homes By Anthony Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palazzi Kenneth R | $369,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Inturrisi Anthony | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutom Homes By Anthony Inc | $466,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $826,100 | $117,700 | $708,400 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $826,100 | $117,700 | $708,400 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $413,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $259,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $518,900 | $80,000 | $438,900 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $518,900 | $80,000 | $438,900 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $518,900 | $80,000 | $438,900 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $495,100 | $80,000 | $415,100 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $495,100 | $80,000 | $415,100 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $495,100 | $80,000 | $415,100 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $495,100 | $80,000 | $415,100 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $570,400 | $80,000 | $490,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map