1044 Summer Tree Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $380,855 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Summer Tree Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $409,214, approximately $230 per square foot. 1044 Summer Tree Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Bought by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Bought by
The Raymond J Mantych & Kathleen Q Manty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Bought by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Bought by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Bought by
Mantych Raymond J and Mantych Kathleen Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantych Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| The Raymond J Mantych & Kathleen Q Manty | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mantych Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Mantych Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Mantych Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mantych Raymond J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $63,020 | $35,700 | $27,320 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $58,390 | $19,060 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $58,390 | $19,060 | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $49,860 | $19,060 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $49,860 | $19,060 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $46,380 | $15,870 | $30,510 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $46,380 | $15,870 | $30,510 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $41,380 | $14,290 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $41,380 | $14,290 | $27,090 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $36,500 | $10,320 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $36,500 | $10,320 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $35,870 | $8,550 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map