1044 Terry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $302,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Terry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $252,696, approximately $100 per square foot. 1044 Terry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Dowd Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Michael | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $108,910 | $23,840 | $85,070 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $78,050 | $11,180 | $66,870 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $78,050 | $11,180 | $66,870 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $78,050 | $11,180 | $66,870 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $65,120 | $11,180 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $65,120 | $11,180 | $53,940 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $65,120 | $11,180 | $53,940 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $53,650 | $11,180 | $42,470 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $54,890 | $12,420 | $42,470 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $54,890 | $12,420 | $42,470 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $52,980 | $12,420 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $52,980 | $12,420 | $40,560 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $52,980 | $12,420 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map