1044 Veronica Ln de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $267,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Veronica Ln, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $258,209, approximately $136 per square foot. 1044 Veronica Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Woyak Elizabeth M and Schroeder Elizabeth M
Bought by
Schroeder Stephen J and Schroeder Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Schroeder Stephen J and Schroeder Stephen James
Bought by
Woyak Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,840
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$213,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Schroeder Janell Inez
Bought by
Schroeder Stephen James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Woyak Elizabeth M | $112,500 | -- | |
| Schroeder Stephen James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woyak Elizabeth M | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $218,000 | $32,100 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $207,200 | $30,600 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $197,300 | $30,600 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $170,400 | $30,600 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $151,500 | $25,500 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $140,000 | $25,500 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $131,200 | $25,500 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $122,300 | $25,500 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $107,400 | $25,500 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $107,400 | $25,500 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $107,400 | $25,500 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map