1044 W Willow St Palatine, IL 60067
Estimated Value: $711,581 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 W Willow St, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $811,145, approximately $275 per square foot. 1044 W Willow St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Frankian Joseph R and Frankian Ingrid H
Bought by
Revoc Ingrid H and Frankian Joint Revoc R R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Frankian Ingrid H
Bought by
Frankian Joseph R and Frankian Ingrid H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,474
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$628,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Michaels Of Palatine Construction Co
Bought by
Frankian Ingrid H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Ingrid H | -- | Attorney | |
| Frankian Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Frankian Ingrid H | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frankian Joseph R | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Frankian Ingrid H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,691 | $69,140 | $16,421 | $52,719 |
| 2024 | $12,691 | $48,836 | $13,590 | $35,246 |
| 2023 | $13,007 | $48,836 | $13,590 | $35,246 |
| 2022 | $13,007 | $48,836 | $13,590 | $35,246 |
| 2021 | $14,197 | $47,043 | $7,078 | $39,965 |
| 2020 | $14,058 | $47,043 | $7,078 | $39,965 |
| 2019 | $13,875 | $51,810 | $7,078 | $44,732 |
| 2018 | $14,052 | $48,653 | $6,511 | $42,142 |
| 2017 | $13,805 | $48,653 | $6,511 | $42,142 |
| 2016 | $13,835 | $51,290 | $6,511 | $44,779 |
| 2015 | $12,330 | $42,753 | $5,945 | $36,808 |
| 2014 | $12,197 | $42,753 | $5,945 | $36,808 |
| 2013 | $13,183 | $47,203 | $5,945 | $41,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map