Estimated Value: $277,000 - $361,997
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10444 E Park Ave, Bourg, LA 70343 and is currently estimated at $324,499. 10444 E Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Village East Middle School, Oaklawn Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Breaux's Construction & Homebuilders
Bought by
Wallis Brad M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallis Brad M | $33,800 | Alliance Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $29,230 | $3,700 | $25,530 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $29,230 | $3,700 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $27,830 | $3,520 | $24,310 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $27,830 | $3,520 | $24,310 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $25,400 | $3,520 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $27,830 | $3,520 | $24,310 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $27,830 | $3,520 | $24,310 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $26,500 | $3,350 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $26,500 | $3,350 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $25,245 | $3,195 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $355 | $3,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $355 | $3,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map