Estimated Value: $614,003 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10446 Cornwall Ln, Iola, TX 77861 and is currently estimated at $653,751, approximately $229 per square foot. 10446 Cornwall Ln is a home with nearby schools including Iola Elementary School and Iola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Southstar At King Oaks Llc
Bought by
Nineteen Eleven Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,475
Outstanding Balance
$36,087
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$617,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Southstar At King Oaks Llc
Bought by
Davis Cret W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nineteen Eleven Equity Llc | -- | Guaranty Title Co | |
| Davis Cret W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nineteen Eleven Equity Llc | $45,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $622,490 | $117,730 | $504,760 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $598,330 | $117,730 | $480,600 |
| 2023 | $8,282 | $609,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $554,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $504,090 | $92,520 | $411,570 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $479,840 | $85,940 | $393,900 |
| 2019 | $8,277 | $462,340 | $78,840 | $383,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $454,040 | $78,840 | $375,200 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $416,240 | $47,650 | $368,590 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $226,310 | $47,650 | $178,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,380 | $45,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,750 | $41,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map